Miami Valley Quarter Midget Racing Association presented by Platinum Express Inc./Team Platinum 26

2021 Race Results

7/23 Feature Race Results

Jr Honda

1. Cam Lindsay
2. Charlie Smith
3. Trevor Jones
4. Jimmy High III

Sr Honda

1. Davey Alsip

Light 160

1. Davey Alsip

Heavy World Formula

1. Chase Baker
2. Cole Morgan

Unrestricted Animal

1. Cole Morgan
2. Kaiden Jones
3. Cameron Conroy

Rookie Participants

Red Rookie: Landon Brenner, Addison Taylor

Blue Rookie: Jace Andrews, Elle Janowiecki, Jayson Hoelscher, Korbin Krug


6/6 Feature Race Results

Jr Honda

1. Jase Murray
2. Cam Lindsay
3. Jax Floyd
4. Ethan Geer
5. Jaxon Ridenour
6. Trevor Jones DNF

Sr Honda

1. Mack Leopard
2. Brayden Taylor
3. Jonathan Decker
4. Cory Miller
5. Davey Alsip
6. Blane Withers
5. Kingston Watson
6. Ryan Nuckles

Heavy Honda

1. Zach Wigal
2. Aubrey Justice
3. Gabby McClelland
4. Noah Bowen

Light 160

1. Kamden Hibbitt
2. Mack Leopard
3. Blane Withers
4. Brayden Taylor
5. Jonathan Decker
6. Hudson Roberts
7. Carson Klingelhofer
8. Davey Alsip
9. Cory Miller

Heavy 160

1. Wyatt Justice
2. Zach Wigal
3. Austin Geer
4. Drew White
5. Gabby McClelland
6. Mason Damman DNS

Light World Formula

1. Mack Leopard
2. Kamden Hibbitt

Heavy World Formula

1. Wyatt Justice
2. Zach Wigal
3. Austin Geer
4. Chase Baker
5. Drew White
6. Aiden Young
7. Rylee Greer
8. Vance Moerch
9. Mason Damman

Jr Animal

1. Jase Murray
2. Jaxon Ridenour

Sr Animal

1. Mack Leopard
2. Carson Klingelhofer

Unrestricted Animal

1. Zach Wigal
2. Cole Morgan
3. Rylee Greer
4. Noah Bowen
5. Cameron Conroy DNF

Rookie Participants

Red Rookie: Cole Roberts, Anthony Bradley, Korbin Krug, Avery Crocker, Emme Nuckles

Blue Rookie: Jimmy High III, Kadence Hibbitt, Kaiden Jones, Bentley Dingey, Ellie Janowiecki, Jayson Hoelscher, Payton Crocker, McKenzie Fields


5/22 Feature Race Results

Jr Honda

1. Landry Dinnen
2. Cam Lindsay
3. Trevor Jones
4. Jax Floyd

Sr Honda

1. Brayden Taylor
2. Davey Alsip
3. Rylan Nuckles

Heavy Honda

1. Gabby McClelland

Light 160

1. Landry Dinnen
2. Brayden Taylor
3. David Carter Jr.
4. Davey Alsip

Heavy 160

1. Zach Osbourne
2. Gabby McClelland

Unrestricted Animal

1. Cameron Conroy

Heavy World

1. Austin Kawasaki

Rookie Participants

Red Rookie: Jayson Hoelscher, Landon Brenner, Korbin Krug, Zayne Certain, Hudson Brandt, Anthony Bradley, Danny Travis

Blue Rookie: Kaiden Jones, Ellie Janowiecki, Jimmy High


5/14 Feature Race Results

Jr Honda

1. Jase Murray
2. Cam Lindsay
3. Chasen Hanselman
4. Jax Floyd
5. Alex Slade
6. Trevor Jones
7. Ethan Geer
8. Jaxon Ridenour

Sr Honda

1. Jonathan Decker
2. Mack Leopard
3. Davey Alsip
4. Blane Withers
5. Cory Miller
6. Kali Bush

Heavy Honda

1. Kaden Bush
2. Wade Hickel
3. Aubry Justice
4. Gabby McClelland

Light 160

1. Hudson Roberts
2. Blane Withers
3. Cory Miller
4. Davey Alsip
5. Mack Leopard

Heavy 160

1. Cole Morgan
2. Austin Geer
3. Andrew White
4. Kaden Bush
5. Mason Damman
6. Gabby McClelland
7. Wyatt Justice

Jr Animal

1. Jase Murray
2. Chasen Hanselman
3. Jaxon Ridenour

Unrestricted Animal

1. Rylee Greer
2. Cameron Conroy
3. Brycen Blair

Heavy World

1. Brycen Blair
2. Vance Moerch
3. Andrew White
4. Rylee Greer
5. Aiden Young
6. Mason Damman

Rookie Participants

Red Rookie: Anthony Bradley, Avery Croker, Cole Roberts, Hudson Brandt, Jayson Hoelscher, Kaiden Jones, Landon Brenner

Blue Rookie: Alden Moerch, Charlie Smith, Ellie Janowiecki, Jase Andrews, Jimmy High, Peyton Croker